THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.157r Forgery, alteration, simulation, or counterfeiting of financial transaction device.
Sec. 157r.
A person who, with intent to defraud, forges, materially alters, simulates, or counterfeits a financial transaction device is guilty of a felony.
History: Add. 1967, Act 255, Eff. Nov. 2, 1967
;--
Am. 1987, Act 276, Eff. Mar. 30, 1988