THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.157q Delivery, circulation, or sale of financial transaction device obtained or held under proscribed circumstances.
Sec. 157q.
A person who delivers, circulates, or sells a financial transaction device which was obtained or held by that person under circumstances proscribed under section 157n, 157p, or 157v, or uses, permits, causes, or procures the financial transaction device to be used, delivered, circulated, or sold, knowing the device to have been obtained or held under circumstances proscribed under section 157n, 157p, or 157v is guilty of a felony.
History: Add. 1967, Act 255, Eff. Nov. 2, 1967
;--
Am. 1987, Act 276, Eff. Mar. 30, 1988