DISSEMINATING, EXHIBITING, OR DISPLAYING SEXUALLY EXPLICIT MATTER TO MINORS (EXCERPT)
722.672 Additional definitions.
Sec. 2.
    As used in this part:
    (a) "Nudity" means the lewd display of the human male or female genitals or pubic area.
    (b) "Sexual excitement" means the condition of human male or female genitals when in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal.
    (c) "Erotic fondling" means touching a person's clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if the person is female, breasts, for the purpose of sexual gratification or stimulation.
    (d) "Sadomasochistic abuse" means either of the following:
    (i) Flagellation, or torture, for sexual stimulation or gratification, by or upon a person who is nude or clad only in undergarments or in a revealing or bizarre costume.
    (ii) The condition of being fettered, bound, or otherwise physically restrained for sexual stimulation or gratification, of a person who is nude or clad only in undergarments or in a revealing or bizarre costume.
    (e) "Sexual intercourse" means intercourse, real or simulated, whether genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex or between a human and an animal.
History: 1978, Act 33, Eff. June 1, 1978 ;-- Am. 2005, Act 108, Eff. Dec. 1, 2005