PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.12514 Access to campground; purpose.Sec. 12514.
An agent or representative of the department or a representative of a designated local health department shall have access during all reasonable hours to a campground for the purpose of inspection or otherwise carrying out sections 12501 to 12516.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
;--
Am. 2004, Act 408, Imd. Eff. Nov. 29, 2004
Popular Name: Act 368