PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.12505 Construction permit for campground; application; contents.Sec. 12505.
A person shall not begin to construct, alter, or engage in the development of a campground without first obtaining a construction permit from the department. Applications for a construction permit shall be submitted to the department along with the fee as prescribed in section 12506a. The application shall contain the following:
(a) A description of the proposed project.
(b) The name and address of the applicant.
(c) The location of the proposed project.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
;--
Am. 2004, Act 408, Imd. Eff. Nov. 29, 2004
Popular Name: Act 368