PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.16294 Unlawful conduct; felony.
Sec. 16294.
Except as provided in section 16215, an individual who practices or holds himself or herself out as practicing a health profession regulated by this article without a license or registration or under a suspended, revoked, lapsed, void, or fraudulently obtained license or registration, or outside the provisions of a limited license or registration, or who uses as his or her own the license or registration of another person, is guilty of a felony.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
;--
Am. 1993, Act 79, Eff. Apr. 1, 1994
Popular Name: Act 368