PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.21521 Minimum standards and rules; practices.
Sec. 21521.
A hospital shall meet the minimum standards and rules authorized by this article and shall endeavor to carry out practices that will further protect the public health and safety, prevent the spread of disease, alleviate pain and disability, and prevent premature death.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368