ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2201 Surviving spouse's right to elective share.
Sec. 2201.
Subject to sections 2203 to 2205, upon an individual's death, the individual's surviving spouse has the right described by section 2202.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC