ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2105 No taker; effect.
Sec. 2105.
If there is no taker under the provisions of this article, the intestate estate passes to this state.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC