ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2958 Source and construction.
Sec. 2958.
Sections 2951 to 2957 derive from "Annex to Convention of October 26, 1973, Providing a Uniform Law on the Form of an International Will". In interpreting and applying this part, regard shall be had to its international origin and to the need for uniformity in its interpretation.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC