ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2107 Relative of half blood.
Sec. 2107.
A relative of the half blood inherits the same share he or she would inherit if he or she were of the whole blood.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC