ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2510 Incorporation by reference.
Sec. 2510.
A writing in existence when a will is executed may be incorporated by reference if the language of the will manifests this intent and describes the writing sufficiently to permit its identification.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC