ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2508 Revocation by change of circumstances.
Sec. 2508.
Except as provided in sections 2802 to 2809, a change of circumstances does not revoke a will or a part of a will.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC