ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.5413 Compensation and expenses.
Sec. 5413.
     If not otherwise compensated for services rendered, a visitor, guardian ad litem, attorney, physician, conservator, or special conservator appointed in a protective proceeding, is entitled to reasonable compensation from the estate.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC