ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7112 Rules of construction.
Sec. 7112.
    The rules of construction in sections 2605 to 2608 that apply in this state to the interpretation of and disposition of property by will also apply as appropriate to the interpretation of the terms of a trust and the disposition of the trust property.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC