ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7404 Trust purposes.
Sec. 7404.
    A trust may be created only to the extent its purposes are lawful, not contrary to public policy, and possible to achieve.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000 ;-- Am. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC