ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7406 Creation of trust induced by fraud, duress, or undue influence.
Sec. 7406.
    A trust is void to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress, or undue influence.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000 ;-- Am. 2004, Act 314, Eff. Sept. 1, 2004 ;-- Am. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC