ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.7601 Capacity of settlor of revocable trust.Sec. 7601.
The capacity required to create, amend, revoke, or add property to a revocable trust, or to direct the actions of the trustee of a revocable trust, is the same as that required to make a will.
History: Add. 2009, Act 46, Eff. Apr. 1, 2010
Popular Name: EPIC