TEACHERS' TENURE (EXCERPT)
38.84 Probationary period; portions of act inapplicable.
Sec. 4.
     Articles 4, 5 and 6 shall not apply to any teacher deemed to be in a period of probation.
History: Add. 1963, Act 242, Eff. Sept. 6, 1963
Popular Name: Teachers' Tenure Act
Rendered 8/15/2025 3:44 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov