THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE (EXCERPT)
380.11 Organization of school district.Sec. 11.
Each school district, except a school district of the first class or a community district, shall be organized and conducted as a general powers school district regardless of previous classification.
History: 1976, Act 451, Imd. Eff. Jan. 13, 1977
;--
Am. 1995, Act 289, Eff. July 1, 1996
;--
Am. 2016, Act 192, Imd. Eff. June 21, 2016
Popular Name: Act 451