THE REVISED SCHOOL CODE (EXCERPT)
380.1806 Neglecting or refusing to comply with act; dismissal; cancellation of contract.
Sec. 1806.
The board of a school district or intermediate school district may dismiss from employment and cancel the contract of a superintendent, principal, or teacher who neglects or refuses to comply with this act.
History: 1976, Act 451, Imd. Eff. Jan. 13, 1977
Popular Name: Act 451