NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.5907 Tax exemption certificate; refusal; appeal.
Sec. 5907.
     A party aggrieved by the issuance, refusal to issue, revocation, or modification of a pollution control tax exemption certificate may appeal from the finding and order of the state tax commission in the manner and form and within the time provided by the administrative procedures act of 1969, Act No. 306 of the Public Acts of 1969, being sections 24.201 to 24.328 of the Michigan Compiled Laws.
History: Add. 1995, Act 60, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA