NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.61505 Supervisor of wells; jurisdiction; authority; enforcement of part.
Sec. 61505.
The supervisor has jurisdiction and authority over the administration and enforcement of this part and all matters relating to the prevention of waste and to the conservation of oil and gas in this state. The supervisor also has jurisdiction and control of and over all persons and things necessary or proper to enforce effectively this part and all matters relating to the prevention of waste and the conservation of oil and gas.
History: Add. 1995, Act 57, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Supervisor of Wells