NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.82131 Display of lighted headlight and taillight required; applicability of section to snowmobile 25 years or older.
Sec. 82131.
(1) A person shall not operate a snowmobile without displaying a lighted headlight and a lighted taillight. However, the headlight shall not be covered with a lens cap of any color.
(2) This section does not apply to a snowmobile of a model year 25 years old or older.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
;--
Am. 2004, Act 29, Imd. Eff. Mar. 22, 2004
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Snowmobiles