NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.81106 ORV exempt from MCL 257.1101 to 257.1133 and MCL 500.3101 to 500.3179.
Sec. 81106.
An ORV is exempt from the motor vehicle accident claims act, Act No. 198 of the Public Acts of 1965, being sections 257.1101 to 257.1133 of the Michigan Compiled Laws, and from sections 3101 to 3179 of the insurance code of 1956, Act No. 218 of the Public Acts of 1956, being sections 500.3101 to 500.3179 of the Michigan Compiled Laws.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Off-Road Vehicle Act
Popular Name: ORV