UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.20 Partner; duty to render information.
Sec. 20.
(Duty of partners to render information). Partners shall render on demand true and full information of all things affecting the partnership to any partner or the legal representative of any deceased partner or partner under legal disability.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9860
;--
CL 1948, 449.20