UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.22 Partner; right to formal account.
Sec. 22.
(Right to an account). Any partner shall have the right to a formal account as to partnership affairs:
(a) If he is wrongfully excluded from the partnership business or possession of its property by his copartners,
(b) If the right exists under the terms of any agreement,
(c) As provided by section 21,
(d) Whenever other circumstances render it just and reasonable.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9862
;--
CL 1948, 449.22