UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.19 Partnership books; location, accessibility.
Sec. 19.
(Partnership books). The partnership books shall be kept, subject to any agreement between the partners, at the principal place of business of the partnership, and every partner shall at all times have access to and may inspect and copy any of them.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9859
;--
CL 1948, 449.19