UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.30 Dissolution; partnership not terminated.
Sec. 30.
(Partnership not terminated by dissolution). On dissolution the partnership is not terminated, but continues until the winding up of partnership affairs is completed.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9870
;--
CL 1948, 449.30