UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.43 Dissolution; accrual of rights.
Sec. 43.
(Accrual of actions). The right to an account of his interest shall accrue to any partner, or his legal representative, as against the winding up partners or the surviving partners or the person or partnership continuing the business, at the date of dissolution, in the absence of any agreement to the contrary.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9883
;--
CL 1948, 449.43