UNIFORM PARTNERSHIP ACT (EXCERPT)
449.37 Dissolution; rights of partner to wind up partnership affairs.
Sec. 37.
(Right to wind up). Unless otherwise agreed, the partners who have not wrongfully dissolved the partnership or the legal representative of the last surviving partner, not bankrupt, has the right to wind up the partnership affairs: Provided, however, That any partner, his legal representative, or his assignee, upon cause shown, may obtain winding up by the court.
History: 1917, Act 72, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917
;--
CL 1929, 9877
;--
CL 1948, 449.37