SUPERVISION OF TRUSTEES FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES ACT
14.252 Definitions.
Sec. 2.
(a) "Trustee" means any individual, group of individuals, association, foundation, trustee corporation, corporation, or other legal entity holding property for any charitable purpose.
(b) "Charitable trust" means the relationship where a trustee holds property for a charitable purpose.
History: 1961, Act 101, Eff. Sept. 8, 1961
;--
Am. 1965, Act 353, Eff. Mar. 31, 1966