TRANSMISSION OF ELECTRICITY
460.559 Scope; limitation.
Sec. 9.
     This act shall not apply to the transmission or use of electricity for the purpose of conveying intelligence by telegraph, telephone or by other methods now or hereafter adopted therefor.
History: 1909, Act 106, Eff. Sept. 1, 1909 ;-- CL 1915, 4850 ;-- Am. 1921, Act 274, Eff. Aug. 18, 1921 ;-- CL 1929, 11101 ;-- CL 1948, 460.559
Rendered 8/15/2025 8:33 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov