RURAL CEMETERY CORPORATIONS
456.108 Tax exemption.
Sec. 8.
All the lands of said corporation enclosed and set apart for cemetery purposes, and all rights of burial therein, shall be wholly exempt from taxation of any kind whatsoever.
History: 1869, Act 12, Imd. Eff. Feb. 19, 1869
;--
CL 1871, 3415
;--
How. 4770
;--
CL 1897, 8406
;--
CL 1915, 11167
;--
CL 1929, 10447
;--
CL 1948, 456.108