HIGHWAY RECIPROCITY BOARD
3.166 Registration or licensing of vehicle operated from a domicile in other jurisdiction.
Sec. 6.
     A compact, agreement or arrangement entered into under the authority of this act, may contain provisions authorizing the registration or licensing in another jurisdiction of vehicles located in or operated from a domicile in the other jurisdiction, which vehicles otherwise would be required to be registered or licensed in this state; and in such event the exemptions and privileges extended by the compact, agreement or arrangement shall apply to such vehicles.
History: 1960, Act 124, Imd. Eff. Apr. 26, 1960