POSSIBILITIES OF REVERTER AND RIGHTS OF ENTRY
554.62 Specified contingency; termination right; limitation period.
Sec. 2.
If the specified contingency does not occur within 30 years after the terminable interest is created, the right of termination by reason of the specified contingency shall be unenforceable.
History: 1968, Act 13, Imd. Eff. Mar. 29, 1968