POSSIBILITIES OF REVERTER AND RIGHTS OF ENTRY
554.63 Existing termination rights limitation.
Sec. 3.
A right of termination under a terminable interest which was created prior to the effective date of this act is unenforceable if the specified contingency does not occur within 30 years after the terminable interest was created or within 1 year after the effective date of this act, whichever is later.
History: 1968, Act 13, Imd. Eff. Mar. 29, 1968