ACQUISITION OF PROPERTY BY STATE AGENCIES AND PUBLIC CORPORATIONS
213.22 Private property; definition.
Sec. 2.
     The term "private property" as herein used shall include lands, tenements, hereditaments and tangible and intangible property whether real, personal or mixed.
History: 1911, Act 149, Eff. Aug. 1, 1911 ;-- CL 1915, 354 ;-- CL 1929, 3764 ;-- CL 1948, 213.22