OWNERSHIP RIGHTS IN DIES, MOLDS, AND FORMS
445.618 Molder's lien.
Sec. 8.
     A molder has a lien, dependent on possession, on any die, mold, or form in the molder's possession belonging to a customer for the amount due the molder from the customer for plastic fabrication work performed with the die, mold, or form. A molder may retain possession of the die, mold, or form until the amount due is paid.
History: Add. 1986, Act 103, Imd. Eff. May 16, 1986