C.J.I.S. POLICY COUNCIL ACT
28.211a Definitions.Sec. 1a.
As used in this act:
(a) "Council" means the criminal justice information policy council created in section 2.
(b) "Nonpublic information" means information to which access, use, or dissemination is restricted by a law or rule of this state or the United States.
History: Add. 2005, Act 309, Eff. Feb. 1, 2006