POLITICAL ACTIVITIES BY PUBLIC EMPLOYEES
15.404 Active engagement in permissible activities; certain hours prohibited.
Sec. 4.
     The activities permitted by sections 2 and 3 shall not be actively engaged in by a public employee during those hours when that person is being compensated for the performance of that person's duties as a public employee.
History: 1976, Act 169, Imd. Eff. June 25, 1976