MUNICIPAL WATER LIENS
123.164 Official records of municipality as notice of pendency of lien.
Sec. 4.
     The official records of the proper officer, board, commission, or department of any municipality having charge of the water distribution system or sewage system shall constitute notice of the pendency of this lien.
History: 1939, Act 178, Imd. Eff. June 8, 1939 ;-- CL 1948, 123.164 ;-- Am. 1981, Act 132, Imd. Eff. Oct. 7, 1981