WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
390.644 Board of governors; general supervision; compensation, expenses.
Sec. 4.
     The board of governors of Wayne state university shall have general supervision of Wayne state university, and the direction and control of all university funds, and shall perform such other duties as may be prescribed by law. Members of the board shall serve without compensation but shall be entitled to actual and necessary expenses incurred in connection with the duties of their office.
History: 1956, Act 183, Imd. Eff. Apr. 22, 1956 ;-- Am. 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 51, Eff. Jan. 1, 1964