WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
390.643 Board of governors; election, term.
Sec. 3.
     There is established a "board of governors of Wayne state university" to consist of 8 members who shall be nominated and elected in accordance with the election laws of this state. The president of the university shall be ex officio a member of the board without the right to vote and shall preside at meetings of the board.
History: 1956, Act 183, Imd. Eff. Apr. 22, 1956 ;-- Am. 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 51, Eff. Jan. 1, 1964