PLANT REHABILITATION AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICTS
207.570 Appeal.
Sec. 20.
A party aggrieved by the issuance or refusal to issue, revocation, transfer, or modification of an industrial facilities exemption certificate may appeal from the finding and order of the commission in the manner and form and within the time provided by Act No. 306 of the Public Acts of 1969, as amended.
History: 1974, Act 198, Imd. Eff. July 9, 1974
Popular Name: Act 198