LIMITED ACCESS HIGHWAYS
252.53 Authority to acquire property; purchase, gift, devise or condemnation.
Sec. 3.
For the purposes of this act, the aforesaid agencies may acquire private property and property rights by purchase, gift, devise, or condemnation, and the provisions of any existing laws of this state shall apply. All property rights acquired under the provisions of this act shall be in fee simple or other appropriate estate.
History: 1941, Act 205, Eff. Jan. 10, 1942
;--
CL 1948, 252.53
;--
Am. 1952, Act 147, Eff. Sept. 18, 1952