THE PATERNITY ACT
722.714b Effect of parentage in another state.Sec. 4b.
The establishment of parentage under the law of another state has the same effect and may be used for the same purposes as an acknowledgment of parentage or order of filiation under this act.
History: Add. 1994, Act 388, Imd. Eff. Dec. 29, 1994
;--
Am. 2024, Act 28, Eff. Apr. 2, 2025