THE PARENTAL RIGHTS RESTORATION ACT
722.906 Residency of minor.
Section 6.
     The requirements of this act apply regardless of whether the minor is a resident of this state.
History: 1990, Act 211, Eff. Mar. 28, 1991
Popular Name: Parental Consent Law