MICHIGAN REVISED UNIFORM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT
449.2001 Limited partner; right to bring action to recover judgment.
Sec. 1001.
     A limited partner may bring an action in the right of a limited partnership to recover a judgment in its favor if general partners with authority to do so have refused to bring the action or if an effort to cause those general partners to bring the action is not likely to succeed.
History: 1982, Act 213, Eff. Jan. 1, 1983