RIGHTS AND LIABILITY OF MARRIED WOMEN
557.28 Contract relating to property made in contemplation of marriage.
Sec. 8.
     A contract relating to property made between persons in contemplation of marriage shall remain in full force after marriage takes place.
History: 1981, Act 216, Eff. Mar. 31, 1982