RETAIL INSTALLMENT SALES ACT
445.851a Truth in lending act; effect of compliance.
Sec. 1a.
     Compliance with the requirements of the truth in lending act, title I of Public Law 90-321, 15 U.S.C. 1601 to 1608, 1610 to 1613, 1615, 1631 to 1635, 1637 to 1638, 1640 to 1647, and 1661 to 1667e, is compliance with the disclosure provisions of sections 3(d) and 12(b).
History: Add. 1969, Act 31, Imd. Eff. July 10, 1969 ;-- Am. 1993, Act 112, Eff. Sept. 19, 1993