SALARIES IN LIEU OF FEES
45.403 Salaries of county officers; payment, condition.
Sec. 3.
     The salaries aforesaid shall be paid monthly by the county treasurer, upon a warrant issued by the county clerk, but not until an itemized statement of all fees collected and paid over to the county treasurer, as aforesaid, has been sworn to and filed with the county treasurer and duplicate of the receipt thereof filed with the county clerk.
History: 1919, Act 237, Eff. Aug. 14, 1919 ;-- CL 1929, 1348 ;-- CL 1948, 45.403