TRADEMARKS AND SERVICE MARKS
429.44 Common law rights.
Sec. 14.
Nothing contained in this act shall adversely affect the rights or the enforcement of rights in marks acquired in good faith at any time at common law.
History: 1969, Act 242, Eff. Jan. 1, 1970