MOTOR VEHICLE SALES FINANCE ACT
492.132 Installment sale contract; waiver.
Sec. 32.
     No act, agreement or statement of any buyer in any installment sale contract shall constitute a valid waiver of any provision of this act intended by the legislature for the benefit or protection of retail installment buyers of motor vehicles.
History: 1950, Ex. Sess., Act 27, Eff. Mar. 31, 1951