MICHIGAN ANTITRUST REFORM ACT
445.773 Unlawful monopoly.
Sec. 3.
The establishment, maintenance, or use of a monopoly, or any attempt to establish a monopoly, of trade or commerce in a relevant market by any person, for the purpose of excluding or limiting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices, is unlawful.
History: 1984, Act 274, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985