STATE TRANSPORTATION PRESERVATION ACT OF 1976
474.64 Acquisition of intercity bus and ferry equipment and facilities.
Sec. 14.
The department may purchase intercity bus equipment and related station and servicing facilities, as well as ferry equipment, dock, port, and water equipment servicing facilities. The department may acquire equipment and facilities to be utilized by intercity bus and ferry operations, under terms and conditions determined by the department.
History: 1976, Act 295, Eff. Nov. 15, 1976
;--
Am. 1984, Act 210, Imd. Eff. July 9, 1984