ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATIONS ACT
125.1636 Authority cumulative.
Sec. 36.
     The authority given by this act shall be in addition to and not in derogation of any power existing in any of the municipalities under any statutory or charter provisions.
History: Add. 1976, Act 175, Imd. Eff. June 29, 1976
Rendered 8/15/2025 7:29 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov