PRIORITY OF MORTGAGES
565.902 Priority of future advance mortgage.
Sec. 2.
     Except as otherwise provided by this act, a future advance mortgage securing a future advance shall have priority with respect to the future advance as if the future advance was made at the time the future advance mortgage was recorded.
History: 1990, Act 348, Eff. Apr. 1, 1991 ;-- Am. 1992, Act 35, Eff. July 1, 1992