EXECUTIVE ORGANIZATION ACT OF 1965
16.109 Rules and regulations; promulgation.
Sec. 9.
     The head of each principal department, and those commissions, boards and agencies granted a type I transfer may promulgate such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the functions now or hereafter vested in them in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 88 of the Public Acts of 1943, as amended, being sections 24.71 to 24.80 of the Compiled Laws of 1948, and subject to Act No. 197 of the Public Acts of 1952, as amended, being sections 24.101 to 24.110 of the Compiled Laws of 1948.
History: 1965, Act 380, Imd. Eff. July 23, 1965
Popular Name: Act 380
Admin Rule: R 400.5106 of the Michigan Administrative Code.