EXECUTIVE ORGANIZATION ACT OF 1965
16.496 Commission on disability concerns; type II transfer.
Sec. 396.
     The commission on disability concerns established under executive order 1995-10, MCL 395.351, and to which powers and duties described in 1968 PA 11, MCL 395.301 to 395.307, were transferred by a type II transfer to the department of consumer and industry services.
History: Add. 1972, Act 281, Imd. Eff. Oct. 19, 1972 ;-- Am. 1998, Act 70, Imd. Eff. May 4, 1998
Popular Name: Act 380
Chapter 17
DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH