INTERGOVERNMENTAL CONDITIONAL TRANSFER OF PROPERTY BY CONTRACT
124.29 Other method of annexation or transfer prohibited.
Sec. 9.
While a contract under this act is in effect, another method of annexation or transfer shall not take place for any portion of an area transferred under the contract.
History: 1984, Act 425, Eff. Mar. 29, 1985