UNIFORM TRAFFIC CODE
257.954 Inspection of code.
Sec. 4.
     Upon adoption of the code by reference, the city, township, or village clerk shall maintain in his or her office a copy of the code for inspection by the public or a person charged under the code.
History: 1956, Act 62, Eff. Aug. 11, 1956 ;-- Am. 1979, Act 119, Imd. Eff. Oct. 17, 1979