URBAN COOPERATION ACT OF 1967
124.504 Joint exercise of powers.
Sec. 4.
     A public agency of this state may exercise jointly with any other public agency of this state, with a public agency of any other state of the United States, with a public agency of Canada, or with any public agency of the United States government any power, privilege, or authority that the agencies share in common and that each might exercise separately.
History: 1967, Ex. Sess., Act 7, Eff. Mar. 22, 1968 ;-- Am. 2002, Act 439, Imd. Eff. June 13, 2002