NATURAL GAS
483.113 Accounts and records.
Sec. 13.
The commission shall have the power and authority and it is hereby made its duty to prescribe the manner and the form or system of accounts, financial records and operating memoranda or data to be set up and kept by all common purchasers and common carriers of natural gas and every common purchaser and common carrier of natural gas existing and operating within this state is hereby required to set up and keep its books of accounts, records and memoranda in the manner and form prescribed by the commission.
History: 1929, Act 9, Imd. Eff. Mar. 19, 1929
;--
CL 1929, 11644
;--
CL 1948, 483.113